Pool Fixtures |Results |Jobs|News|Bio

Breaking News In Nigeria Now, 9ja News Today, npower news update today on salary,

WAEC Timetable 2024 PDF download for May/June Examination

1

Advertisement 2

  pdf download  for School Candidates.


The WAEC exam schedule for 2024 has been released. Continue reading to find out more about the WAEC 2024 schedule. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is a legally mandated examination board tasked with determining which examinations are required in the public interest in English-speaking West African countries, administering the exams, and issuing certificates comparable to those issued by comparable examining authorities around the world. Since its inception in 1852, the council has helped to improve education in Anglophone West African countries by coordinating and issuing a large number of exams and certificates (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and the Gambia).

The West African Examination Council [WAEC] has announced that the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence on Monday 8th May, 2024 and ends on Friday, June 23rd, 2024.).

Advertisement 5

Ejes Gist News reports that  2024 below is for The Gambia, Liberia, Nigeria and Sierra Leone candidates.

This post answers the following search terms on Google 

.

The timetable is contained in the attached PDF file below;

Download Here

 

When Is WAEC 2024 Starting

Monday, 9th May, 2024

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2023 To Friday, 3rd Jun, 2024 [The Council will arrange a dateate and time for each paper.]

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May, 2024

  • English Language 3 (Ora)) ***  08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Ora)) ***  09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (practice)) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (practice)) **  10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (practice)) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (practice)) **  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hr. . (2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (practice)) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (practice)) **  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (practice)) **  08:30 hr. . -11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (practice)) **  11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (practice)) **  08:30 hr. . -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practica) )**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • FurniturMakerg 3 (Practica) )**  08:30 hr. .-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • FurnitureMaker 3 (Practica) )**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practica) )**  08:30 hr. .-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practica) )**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practica) )**  08:30 hr. .-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practica) )**  12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practica) )**  08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practica) )**  13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practica) )**  08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practica) )**  13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)  13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 17th May, 2023

  • Catering, Craftft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:05 hr. .-10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essa) )**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objectiv) )**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essa) )***  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objectiv) )***  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essa) )**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objectiv) )**  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essa) )**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objectiv) )**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essa) )**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objectiv) )**  14:30 hr. .-15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essa) )**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objectiv) )**  14:30 hr. .-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essa) )**  13:30 hr. .-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objectiv) )**  15:30 hr. .-16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2023

  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hr. .-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th May, 2023

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)**  15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2023

  • Stenography 2(Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * *  09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**  09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)**  10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)**  09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**  10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) **  14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2023

  • Music 3 A (Aural)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)  14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2023

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)  ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective)  14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2023

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)  10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 26th May, 2023

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2023

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)  08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand  13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)  15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2023

  • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **  12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2023

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)   08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)  11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay)   13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • History 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2023

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2023

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2023

  • Geography 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)  14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2023

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2023

  • Economics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****  13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****  14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2023

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****  13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2023

  • Biology 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective)  10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Monday, 13 th June, 2023

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***  12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2023

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2023

  • Physics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2023

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)  08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)  09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)  13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2023

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2023

  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2023

  • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)  15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2023

  • Government 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective)  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2023

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2023

  • Typewriting  08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting  11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

WAEC Timetable

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical):  Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    4. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

That’s the much we can take on the topic “West African Examinations Council WAEC Timetable for School Candidates  [May/June]”.

 

 

 


or Continue Reading to see full Details of the WAEC Time table for May 8, 2024 in plain text.

 

Advertisement 3

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

 

The WAEC time table to be uploaded as soon as they are available.  

 

FAQ On Timetable May 8, 2024 2024

Is timetable for WAEC 2024 out?

Yes the time table for WAEC 2024 is out and is ready for download for free.

What is the date for WAEC 2024?

According to the WAEC Board, WAEC 2024 will Start May , 2024.

Pay Attention to WAEC result Checker Portal: See how to check WAEC results online 

Advertisement - 6

What is the date for Wassce 2024?

The date for WASSCE 2024 is May 8, 2024 , Starting with Practical.

Has WAEC Registration for 2024 started?

Yes WAEC Registration for 2024 has Started.

WASSCE time table for 2024 is out and can be obtained free on this website .

New WAEC time table 2024

Advertisement - 6

WAEC 2020 time table for May

Is WAEC timetable for 2024 out? Yes WAEC timetable for 2024 is out

Advertisement 2

WAEC Time table for August/September

 

WAEC Time table for May , 2024 waec new time  august free download , 2024 WASSCE examination time table starting august . west african examinations council time table , download WASSCE timetable 2024,

 

The WAEC Timetable pdf download for 2024 is an important document that contains the schedule of the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) for the year 2024. This timetable is essential for candidates who are preparing to take the WAEC exams, as it outlines the dates, times, and subjects for each paper. It is advisable for candidates to download and print out this timetable to help them plan and organize their studies effectively. With this document, candidates can avoid confusion and ensure they are well-prepared for their exams.

 

The WAEC Time table pdf download for 2024 is available on the official WAEC website and can be easily accessed by candidates who need it.

Advertisement 3

WAEC Timetable pdf download 2024

 

Related searches,

The grammar in this sentence is correct.

WAEC 2020/2024 complete Timetable for Nigeria, Ghana Gambia etc, New WAEC Timetable 2024 PDF, Download WAEC time table 2024, WAEC timetable for May 8, Senior WAEC time table 2024, , WAEC time table 2024 August/September, WASSCE 2024 timetable Ghana, WAEC Time table for School Candidates 2024/2025

 

 

 

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is a non-profit organization that was established in 1852 to conduct high-quality examinations, certify candidates who have successfully completed the examinations, and provide reliable educational assessment services to the West African sub-region. The WAEC Examination is one of the most important examinations taken by students in West Africa. It is held annually in May/June and November/December for candidates who are in their final year of secondary school education.

The WAEC Examination covers a wide range of subjects including Mathematics, English Language, Science, Social Science, and Arts. It attempts to provide a thorough evaluation of candidates’ abilities by testing their knowledge and proficiency in these areas. The theory and practical exams make up the two sections of the exam. While the practical exams are meant to assess candidates’ practical skills, the theory exams are typically written assessments.

Advertisement 2

The WAEC Examination is recognized by most universities and colleges in the world and is a requirement for admission into many institutions of higher learning. Employers also use it to evaluate job applicants’ knowledge and abilities. The examination is highly competitive, with millions of students competing for a limited number of spaces in universities and colleges.

The WAEC Examination is administered by the West African Examinations Council, which is responsible for the development and administration of the examination. The council is made up of representatives from the participating countries, which include Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone, The Gambia, and Liberia.

In conclusion, the WAEC Examination is a crucial examination that determines the academic and career future of students in West Africa. It is a rigorous and comprehensive examination that tests the knowledge and skills of candidates in various subjects. The examination is recognized globally and is a requirement for admission into many institutions of higher learning and employment opportunities.

waec timetable 2024 for science student

waec timetable 2024/2025 pdf – download

waec timetable 2024 nigeria

when is waec 2024 starting

waec timetable 2024 for commercial student

 

 

 

Advertisement 2

1 Comment
  1. Opeyemi Abdurrahman says

    2022?

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More